• Market Research & Trend Analysis
Head of Development Advisory
Tekla joined Cushman & Wakefield in 2018 and is responsible for generation and compilation of quarterly market statistics, assistance in preparation of property market research and feasibility studies, and forecasting and analysis of the prevailing economic and market trends. Tekla has a Master’s degree from the University of Cambridge and a considerable academic research experience.
Anna Buianova
Anna joined Cushman & Wakefield in November 2019 and is responsible for market research, highest and best use analysis, feasibility studies, as well as for ongoing quarterly market overviews of the region. She has 3 years of experience in real estate investment with investors from Singapore focusing on foreign direct investment to Georgia. Anna also worked in Singapore at one of the leading business conglomerates, advising its leadership on investment opportunities in Georgia.