Cushman & Wakefield | Veritas is a leading real-estate services firm that delivers exceptional value for real estate investors, tenants, occupiers and owners. Being the first global real estate firm on the market has provided us with unrivaled experience and insight, which we share with our clients and the public through tailored reports and research & insights publications.
Our presence on the Georgian real estate market goes back to 2012; globally, Cushman & Wakefield counts more than 100 years of experience and expertise and are a part of a network that includes 52,000 employees in 60 countries.
Our core service lines are property, facilities and project management, development advisory, brokerage, capital markets and valuation.
To deliver actionable insights with integrity, creativity and consistency
Our mission is to mobilize and deliver our vast knowledge, resources and talent throughout the world on behalf of our clients, and to enable them to make the most informed real estate decisions. We value creativity, adaptability, diversity, consistency and teamwork.
We promote a collaborative and inclusive mindset that inspires loyalty: every individual has the freedom to contribute authentically. We actively work to attract, develop, and empower a large pool of talent, and in doing so create a space where everyone feels valued, respected, and inspired to play a role in moving our company forward.
We value our clients and consistently deliver the highest value to facilitate their respective businesses. Integrity is our business philosophy and a way of managing and behaving that is embedded in everything we do, with our employees at the center.
"We create powerful solutions and are constantly aware of innovations that promise to be game-changers to deliver ingenuity as well as utility in all our service lines."
- Nina Kipiani
Cushman & Wakefield entered the Georgian market in 2012. Since then, we have been delivering a thorough understanding of the real estate market, a flexible approach for the fast-changing world, and unwavering dedication to our clients and causes. We have fostered the culture of empowerment, collaboration, and creativity, and set an example for what it means to be an international real estate company on the Georgian market.
Over the years we have expanded our service lines to include valuation, development advisory, global occupier services, project management, brokerage and lender’s supervision. We deliver quality, precision, and consistency across all our service lines and command a client base that includes some of the largest developers in the Caucasus region.
Cushman & Wakefield | Veritas counts some of the largest real estate investors, developers, tenants and occupiers among its clients, both locally and internationally. These firms entrust us with their businesses while we provide cutting-edge, adaptable solutions to their diversifying needs. We have partnered with the likes of Silk Road Georgia, Microsoft, BP, m2, and Bank of Georgia.
What People Are Saying:
"Cushman & Wakefield Georgia service was throughout, trustworthy and crucially based on market knowledge. Provided research enabled us to make a well-informed decision on matters critical to the company’s continued development. We can confidently recommend Cushman & Wakefield Georgia as a solid and reliable hospitality consultant and partner, as experts in their field."