Catch up on the latest Cushman & Wakefield news and find out what’s next for our company
Cushman & Wakefield Georgia has been recently assigned to manage exclusively the leasing and marketing campaign of the A class business center – Mziuri BC in Tbilisi. Negotiations are currently underway with local and international organizations.
The project aims to provide an efficient working environment that will improve its business community's quality of life and work.
The 7-story business center provides 10,000 square meters of space for office use. The business center has a parking space for 300 cars.
An ecologically clean environment and green cover are a priority for the Mziuri business center, that's why the workspace is hidden in a green alley, which creates completely different working conditions. Various cafes and restaurants will be presented on the center's ground floor.
The author of the landmark architecture is Davit Gogichaishvili and his team Houseart. Nino Arziani worked on the interior design of the business center. The modern design and concept of the lobby are fully tailored to business people and their comfort.
The construction part of the project is provided by Domus Construction. Mziuri business center is fully adapted for disabled people.
Gama LLC is the developer behind the project.  The total investment of the project is 15 million USD.
The opening of the business center is projected for the summer of 2023.