Catch up on the latest Cushman & Wakefield news and find out what’s next for our company
Tskaltubo General Plan concept
Cushman & Wakefield Georgia has been assigned to conduct a Feasibility Study and advise development concept for Tskaltubo Resort, as part of a Conceptual Master Plan assignment appointed by the Ministry of Infrastructure and Regional Development of Georgia. Our team will be supporting BAU Design, the winner of the competition, and the lead on the urban planning process.
The project team includes both international and local experts, among whom is Frederic Le Fichoux, international partner of Cushman & Wakefield. Frederic has over 17 years of experience in the hospitality sector and 11 years worth of expertise as a professional adviser. He has worked on numerous similar projects and his contribution will be invaluable to the team.
Italian architect and urban planner, Marco Ardieli will be curating and heading the urban planning process. Marco has years of experience in urban planning of historic cities. He is a member of the national institute of urbanization of Italy (INU) and of the Association of Italian Architects.
The projects is further supported by Ferruccio Tasinato, architect and cultural expert from Italy, Georgian Ecotourism Association and The Environmental Information and Education Center.
The whole team is delighted and excited to be embarking upon this project. Our mission is to preserve the unique urban and cultural structures while enhancing socio-cultural significance and global awareness of Tskaltubo, turning it into a resort of international fame and importance.